.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Spring sports season starts March 9

-A A +A

 

 

 

Here are Adams City's spring sports schedules ..

 

Baseball

  1. M9 @Lincoln 4 p.m.
  2. M11 Mesa Ridge 11 a.m.
  3. M13 @Far Northeast Warriors 4:15 p.m.
  4. M16 @Eaglecrest 4:15 p.m.
  5. M20 @Pueblo Centennial 4 p.m.
  6. M22 Fort Collins 4 p.m.
  7. M25 @Trinidad (2) 10 a.m.
  8. A4 @Vista Peak 4 p.m.
  9. A8 Thornton 3 p.m.
  10. A15 Westminster 11 a.m.
  11. A18 Brighton 4 p.m.
  12. A22 @Aurora Central 11 a.m.
  13. A25 @Hinkley 4 p.m.
  14. A27 Thomas Jefferson 4:15 p.m.
  15. A29 @Gateway 11 a.m.
  16. M2 Prairie View 4 p.m.
  17. M6 @Northglenn 11 a.m.
  18. M9 @Rangeview 4 p.m.

 

Girls tennis

  1. M16 Northglenn 4 p.m.
  2. M21 Aurora Central 4 p.m.
  3. M23 @Thornton 4 p.m.
  4. @Eastlake Village courts, E. 124th Avenue and Steele St.
  5. A6 @Gateway 4 p.m.
  6. A11 Rangeview 4 p.m.
  7. A13 Brighton 4 p.m.
  8. A18 Hinkley 4 p.m.
  9. A20 @Prairie View 4 p.m.
  10. A25 @Vista Peak 4 p.m.

 

Girls soccer

  1. M16 Northglenn 6:30 p.m.
  2. M24 Gateway 6:30 p.m.
  3. M28 @Vista Peak 6:30 p.m.
  4. A4 @Prairie View 6:30 p.m.
  5. A7 Aurora Central 6:30 p.m.
  6. A8 @Arrupe Jesuit 8 p.m.
  7. A11 @Thornton 6:30 p.m.
  8. A14 Rangeview 6:30 p.m.
  9. A18 @Westminster 6:30 p.m.
  10. A21 Hinkley 6:30 p.m.
  11. A25 @Brighton 6:30 p.m.
  12. M2 @Vista Peak 4 p.m.

 

Boys swimming

  1. M16 Westminster 4:30 p.m.
  2. A4 @G. Washington....4:30p 
  3. A6 Aurora Central 4:30 p.m.
  4. A11 Thomas Jefferson 4:30 p.m.
  5. A13 Northglenn/Thornton 4:30 p.m.
  6. A20 @Brighton 4:30 p.m.
  7. A29 Joe Sisneros Invitational
  8. M12-13 EMAC meet 5 p.m.

@Gateway HS

 

Track and field

  1. M11 @Pueblo West 10 a.m.
  2. M15 Rangeview Invit. 3:30 p.m.
  3. Hinkley HS
  4. M17 @Weld Central 4 p.m.
  5. M22 Adams City 4 p.m.
  6. Brighton, Prairie View, Aurora Central, Gateway, Vista Peak
  7. A1 @Highlands Ranch 9 a.m.
  8. A5 @Brighton HS 3:30 p.m.
  9. A7 @Weld Central 4 p.m.
  10. A12 @Aurora Central 3:30 p.m.
  11. @Aurora Public Schools Stadium (Hinkley High School)
  12. A21 @Greeley Central 2:30 p.m.
  13. M4/6 EMAC league meet @ Aurora Public Schools Stadium

 

Girls golf

  1. A6 @Coyote Creek Golf Course 9 a.m.
  2. A12 @Legacy Ridge 10 a.m.
  3. A20 @Buffalo Run 10 a.m.
  4. A24 @The Ranch 9 a.m.
  5. A25 @Fitzsimmons 9 a.m.
  6. A27 @Buffalo Run 10 a.m.